LSL Division 2 Fixtures & Results



September
DateHome Score - Score Away Time Referee
3 September 2017BRITANNIA INN FC11 - 4REDCAR CF10-30
3 September 2017TRUSTS UNITED FC0 - 8LINGFIELD FC10-30
3 September 2017MARSKE FC9 - 2DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS10-30
3 September 2017CARLIN HOW FC4 - 2YARM ATHLETIC FC10-30
3 September 2017CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC0 - 2THE ERIMUS FC10-30
17 September 2017LINGFIELD FC4 - 1THE ERIMUS FC10-30
17 September 2017MARSKE FC4 - 0CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30
17 September 2017CARLIN HOW FC7 - 0REDCAR CF10-30
17 September 2017BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS5 - 4DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS10-30
24 September 2017THE ERIMUS FC1 - 7MARSKE FC10-30
24 September 2017BRITANNIA INN FC4 - 4BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS10-30
24 September 2017DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS2 - 3CARLIN HOW FC10-30
24 September 2017REDCAR CF0 - 6CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30
24 September 2017YARM ATHLETIC FC2 - 3LINGFIELD FC10-30


October
DateHome Score - Score Away Time Referee
1 October 2017MARSKE FC8 - 2BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS10-30C RUSHTON
1 October 2017CARLIN HOW FC0 - 8BRITANNIA INN FC10-30B Nyananyo
1 October 2017THE ERIMUS FC2 - 4YARM ATHLETIC FC10-30N Stephenson
1 October 2017TRUSTS UNITED FC3 - 4REDCAR CF10-30S PACKER
8 October 2017REDCAR CF3 - 2LINGFIELD FC10-30J MACARDLE
8 October 2017BRITANNIA INN FC5 - 0CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30S Ryan
8 October 2017YARM ATHLETIC FC3 - 6MARSKE FC10-30J MCGUINESS
15 October 2017YARM ATHLETIC FC3 - 4CARLIN HOW FC10-30
15 October 2017CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC3 - 4BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS10-30B HINES
15 October 2017THE ERIMUS FC3 - 2REDCAR CF10-30K RAWLINGS
15 October 2017LINGFIELD FC2 - 0DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS10-30L THURLOW
15 October 2017TRUSTS UNITED FC0 - 6BRITANNIA INN FC10-30D WHITWELL
22 October 2017BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS7 - 2TRUSTS UNITED FC10-30C REDPATH
22 October 2017CARLIN HOW FC9 - 2CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30B Nyananyo
22 October 2017DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS3 - 3THE ERIMUS FC10-30A HOBAN
22 October 2017REDCAR CF4 - 6YARM ATHLETIC FC10-30N Cooke
29 October 2017THE ERIMUS FC4 - 2BRITANNIA INN FC10-30K RAWLINGS
29 October 2017LINGFIELD FC3 - 4BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS10-30B Nyananyo
29 October 2017REDCAR CF2 - 9CARLIN HOW FC10-30S Ryan
29 October 2017YARM ATHLETIC FC10 - 0DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS10-30A Stelmach
29 October 2017MARSKE FC3 - 2CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30D WHITWELL


November
DateHome Score - Score Away Time Referee
12 November 2017LINGFIELD FC2 - 9CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30L THURLOW
12 November 2017YARM ATHLETIC FC4 - 7BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS10-30S RYAN
19 November 2017TRUSTS UNITED FC3 - 3THE ERIMUS FC10-30K MORRISON
19 November 2017MARSKE FC1 - 1LINGFIELD FC10-30G BROUGHTON
19 November 2017CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC3 - 2YARM ATHLETIC FC10-30B NYANANYO
19 November 2017BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS7 - 4REDCAR CF10-30T ROSS
19 November 2017BRITANNIA INN FC7 - 2DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS10-30C RAISTRICK
26 November 2017DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS1 - 2MARSKE FC10-30S RYAN
26 November 2017THE ERIMUS FC2 - 0CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30C RAISTRICK
26 November 2017LINGFIELD FC6 - 1TRUSTS UNITED FC10-30N COOKE
26 November 2017REDCAR CF7 - 5BRITANNIA INN FC10-30D WHITWELL


December
DateHome Score - Score Away Time Referee
17 December 2017CARLIN HOW FC4 - 9BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS10-30D WHITWELL


January
DateHome Score - Score Away Time Referee
14 January 2018BRITANNIA INN FC16 - 2TRUSTS UNITED FC10-30S RYAN
14 January 2018BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS4 - 0CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30K MORRISON
14 January 2018CARLIN HOW FC2 - 3MARSKE FC10-30J MCGUINESS
14 January 2018DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS0 - 5LINGFIELD FC10-30C RAISTRICK
21 January 2018MARSKE FC2 - 0REDCAR CF10-30T ROSS
28 January 2018DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS2 - 4REDCAR CF10-30N STEPHENSON
28 January 2018CARLIN HOW FC5 - 3TRUSTS UNITED FC10-30K MORRISON
28 January 2018BRITANNIA INN FC6 - 1THE ERIMUS FC10-30S RYAN


February
DateHome Score - Score Away Time Referee
4 February 2018CARLIN HOW FC0 - 1DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS10-30C RAISTRICK
4 February 2018THE ERIMUS FC8 - 1TRUSTS UNITED FC10-30S RYAN
4 February 2018LINGFIELD FC1 - 3MARSKE FC10-30N STEPHENSON
11 February 2018YARM ATHLETIC FC5 - 2THE ERIMUS FC10-30C RAISTRICK
11 February 2018REDCAR CF9 - 1TRUSTS UNITED FC10-30N STEPHENSON
11 February 2018DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS3 - 0CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30C RUSHTON
11 February 2018BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS2 - 2MARSKE FC10-30T.B.C.
11 February 2018BRITANNIA INN FC9 - 1CARLIN HOW FC10-30T.B.C.
18 February 2018YARM ATHLETIC FC11 - 4REDCAR CF10-30T.B.C.
18 February 2018MARSKE FC0 - 3BRITANNIA INN FC10-30B NYANANYO
18 February 2018DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS5 - 5TRUSTS UNITED FC10-30S MONKHOUSE
18 February 2018CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC2 - 0LINGFIELD FC10-30C RAISTRICK
18 February 2018BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS6 - 0CARLIN HOW FC10-30T.B.C.
25 February 2018BRITANNIA INN FC2 - 1LINGFIELD FC10-30C RUSHTON
25 February 2018BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS4 - 1THE ERIMUS FC10-30B NYANANYO
25 February 2018CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC3 - 3TRUSTS UNITED FC10-30T.B.C.
25 February 2018DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS1 - 7YARM ATHLETIC FC10-30J MCGUINESS


March
DateHome Score - Score Away Time Referee
11 March 2018TRUSTS UNITED FC0 - 6YARM ATHLETIC FC10-30C RUSHTON
25 March 2018CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC3 - 2CARLIN HOW FC10-30S RYAN
25 March 2018LINGFIELD FC2 - 5BRITANNIA INN FC10-30C RAISTRICK
25 March 2018TRUSTS UNITED FC0 - 8BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS10-30K MORRISON
25 March 2018REDCAR CF3 - 2THE ERIMUS FC10-30B NYANANYO


April
DateHome Score - Score AwayTime Referee
15 April 2018CARLIN HOW FC3 - 4THE ERIMUS FC10-30
15 April 2018CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC2 - 5REDCAR CF10-30S MONKHOUSE
15 April 2018DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS2 - 8BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS10-30A STELMACH
15 April 2018MARSKE FC3 - 2TRUSTS UNITED FC10-30S RYAN
15 April 2018YARM ATHLETIC FC4 - 5BRITANNIA INN FC10-30I CROCKER
17 April 2018MARSKE FC2 - 1YARM ATHLETIC FC6-15S MONKHOUSE
22 April 2018REDCAR CF3 - 4MARSKE FC10-30B NYANANYO
24 April 2018CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC1 - 10BRITANNIA INN FC6-15K MORRISON
29 April 2018BRITANNIA INN FC1 - 1MARSKE FC10-30C REDPATH
29 April 2018THE ERIMUS FC4 - 1DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS10-30A STELMACH
29 April 2018LINGFIELD FC5 - 2CARLIN HOW FC10-30N STEPHENSON
29 April 2018REDCAR CF5 - 4BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS10-30S RYAN
29 April 2018TRUSTS UNITED FC1 - 10CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30B NYANANYO


May
DateHome Score - Score Away Time Referee
6 May 2018YARM ATHLETIC FC5 - 3CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC10-30A HOBAN
6 May 2018TRUSTS UNITED FC6 - 5DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS10-30S RYAN
6 May 2018MARSKE FC5 - 0THE ERIMUS FC10-30T ROSS
6 May 2018LINGFIELD FC5 - 3REDCAR CF10-30N STEPHENSON
6 May 2018BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS7 - 4BRITANNIA INN FC10-30G BROUGHTON
13 May 2018BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS1 - 4YARM ATHLETIC FC10-30
13 May 2018THE ERIMUS FC2 - 3LINGFIELD FC10.30L THURLOW
15 May 2018YARM ATHLETIC FC4 - 0TRUSTS UNITED FC10-30G BROUGHTON
17 May 2018TRUSTS UNITED FC6 - 5CARLIN HOW FC6-15A POWLES
17 May 2018BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS1 - 0LINGFIELD FC6-15ANDY MARCH
20 May 2018REDCAR CF3 - 1DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS10-30
20 May 2018MARSKE FC7 - 0CARLIN HOW FC10-30I CROCKER
20 May 2018LINGFIELD FC2 - 1YARM ATHLETIC FC10-30S RYAN
20 May 2018THE ERIMUS FC7 - 5BROTTON RAILWAY ARMS10-30C ENDRODI
20 May 2018CLAIRVILLE ATHLETIC0 - 0DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS10-30B NYANANYO
22 May 2018BRITANNIA INN FC0 - 1YARM ATHLETIC FC6-15J MCGUINESS
22 May 2018THE ERIMUS FC1 - 2CARLIN HOW FC6-15G BROUGHTON
27 May 2018CARLIN HOW FC0 - 0LINGFIELD FC10-30postponed
27 May 2018DROP TROU BOXERSHORTS1 - 3BRITANNIA INN FC10-30C REDPATH
27 May 2018TRUSTS UNITED FC2 - 5MARSKE FC10-30C RUSHTON